You are not logged in.

#1 2019-03-13 09:43:38

sysrover
Member
Registered: 2019-03-13
Posts: 6

Cant slice model

After update printer shows build 2061
When i try regenerate model its hangs and not responding at all.

Offline

#2 2019-03-13 10:33:20

sysrover
Member
Registered: 2019-03-13
Posts: 6

Re: Cant slice model

Here i login to ssh and when start slicing i get this

2019/03/13 10:31:14.255576 {"Layer":"1","module":"Terminal","level":"Notice","msg":"Received Data From RAMPS: ok↵"}
2019/03/13 10:31:40.597564 {"Layer":"1","module":"Plate","level":"Warning","msg":"Removing old layers"}
2019/03/13 10:31:40.603724 {"Layer":"1","module":"Slicer","level":"Notice","msg":"Start slicing plate 38"}
2019/03/13 10:31:40.604263 {"Layer":"1","module":"Mask","level":"Notice","msg":"Applying mask file public/plates/mask.png"}
2019/03/13 10:31:41.030815 {"Layer":"1","module":"Slicer","level":"Warning","msg":"Local slicing has been started."}
2019/03/13 10:31:41.031012 {"Layer":"1","module":"STL","level":"Notice","msg":"Parsing STL file"}
2019/03/13 10:31:41.031139 {"Layer":"1","module":"STL","level":"Notice","msg":"Start Preparing Memory Structure"}
2019/03/13 10:31:41.035516 {"Layer":"1","module":"STL","level":"Notice","msg":"Start Reading Binary STL File"}
2019/03/13 10:31:41.042987 {"Layer":"1","module":"STL","level":"Notice","msg":"Finish Reading STL File"}
2019/03/13 10:31:41.043097 {"Layer":"1","module":"STL","level":"Notice","msg":"Analyzing 3D structures"}
2019/03/13 10:31:41.043161 {"Layer":"1","module":"STL","level":"Notice","msg":"Arrange triangles."}
2019/03/13 10:31:41.047156 {"Layer":"1","module":"STL","level":"Notice","msg":"Start removing duplicate triangles."}
2019/03/13 10:31:41.055466 {"Layer":"1","module":"STL","level":"Notice","msg":"Rendering Layers"}
2019/03/13 10:31:41.060259 {"Layer":"1","module":"STL","level":"Notice","msg":"Extracting Layer 4 - Z Level 0.17500001"}
2019/03/13 10:31:41.068669 {"Layer":"1","module":"STL","level":"Notice","msg":"Extracting Layer 3 - Z Level 0.125"}
2019/03/13 10:31:41.075831 {"Layer":"1","module":"STL","level":"Notice","msg":"Extracting Layer 1 - Z Level 0.025000002"}
2019/03/13 10:31:41.060291 {"Layer":"1","module":"STL","level":"Notice","msg":"Extracting Layer 2 - Z Level 0.075"}
panic: runtime error: index out of range

goroutine 238 [running]:
projects/printer/app/slicer/renderer/rotate.Apply(0x3c00000, 0xfa0000, 0xfa0000, 0x3c00002, 0xa00)
        /home/pi/go/src/projects/printer/app/slicer/renderer/rotate/rotate.go:27 +0x270
projects/printer/app/slicer/renderer.(*LayerDrawer).Render(0x149c380, 0x3, 0x17e9680, 0x16, 0x140de60, 0x1c00000, 0xfa0000, 0xfa0000, 0xa00, 0x640, ...)
        /home/pi/go/src/projects/printer/app/slicer/renderer/render.go:175 +0x364
projects/printer/app/slicer/format/stl.(*STL).renderLayer.func1(0x160ad50, 0x17e9680, 0x16, 0x3, 0x3e000000, 0x0, 0x385)
        /home/pi/go/src/projects/printer/app/slicer/format/stl/stl.go:173 +0x1a4
created by projects/printer/app/slicer/format/stl.(*STL).renderLayer
        /home/pi/go/src/projects/printer/app/slicer/format/stl/stl.go:168 +0x108

Offline

#3 2019-03-13 11:14:30

sysrover
Member
Registered: 2019-03-13
Posts: 6

Re: Cant slice model

I already try beta and release version but it still write me  Build 2061

Offline

#4 2019-03-13 13:41:41

sysrover
Member
Registered: 2019-03-13
Posts: 6

Re: Cant slice model

Find problem when i put machne setting to mirror layers verticaly its crush during slicing.
When change disabled its become ok

Offline

#5 2019-03-14 05:40:54

Shahin
Administrator
Registered: 2016-02-17
Posts: 2,541

Re: Cant slice model

Fixed.

Offline

#6 2019-03-14 09:30:35

sysrover
Member
Registered: 2019-03-13
Posts: 6

Re: Cant slice model

Thank you

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB