You are not logged in.

#1 2018-12-16 19:46:40

Belal
Member
Registered: 2017-09-10
Posts: 46

Custom buttons

Hi, Shahine
in the new update, the custom buttons don't respect the "Condition" specified, meaning that the button is always shown even if it selected to be at idle state only for example.

Fortunately, it will not do its gcode or syscall, if the condition is not true.
So I think it just a UI issue.

thanks in advance.

Offline

#2 2018-12-17 05:07:16

Shahin
Administrator
Registered: 2016-02-17
Posts: 2,562

Re: Custom buttons

Thank you for the bug report, will get fixed

Offline

#3 2018-12-30 15:31:20

Shahin
Administrator
Registered: 2016-02-17
Posts: 2,562

Re: Custom buttons

Will push a new version in couple of days. But it will require choosing condition on the custom button form page.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB